Home > Achievements > Students' Achievements

Students' Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS 2018

CCA

Type of Competition

Results

NPCCUOPA 2017Gold

ACHIEVEMENTS 2017

CCA 

Type of competition

2017

Water PoloGroup photo.jpg

National B Division Inter-school Water Polo Championship

·           Champion

Swimming

National Inter-School Swimming Championships  2017

·           2nd (C Boys, 400m Freestyle)

·           2nd (C Boys, 100m Butterfly)

·           Overall 5th (B & C Boys)

Rock Climbing

National C Division Girls Schools Speed Climbing Championship

·           Champion

National B Division Girls Schools Speed Climbing Championship

·           Champion

National B Division Girls Schools Bouldering Championship

·           Champion

Netball

South Zone B Division Inter-school Netball Championship

·           Top 10

Sembawang-CSC Netball Carnival – B Division

·           Champion

Basketball

South Zone C Division Inter-school Basketball Championship

     

Squash

National B Division Boys Inter-school Squash Championship

·           5th

National B Division Girls Inter-school Squash Championship

·           5th

Robotics Club

National Junior Robotics Competition

             

First Lego League Competition 2017

·           1st Runner Up

NPCC

UOPA 2016

·           Silver

NCC

Best Unit Competition 2016

·           Bronze

Boys’ Brigade

BB JM Fraser Award 2016

            

Band (Wind Ensemble)

SYF 2017

·           Certificate of Distinction

Guzheng Ensemble

SYF 2017

·           Certificate of Accomplishment

Outram Secondary School CCA Achievement 2016


CCA / Department

Type of competition

2016

Water Polo

National B Division Inter-school Water Polo Championship

·           2nd 

Singapore Water Polo Cup Under 13 Category

·           4th

ACS Barker Challenge Under 15 Category

·           2nd

ACS Barker Challenge Under 13 Category

·           4th

Princess Chulaborn Cup Under 18 Category (Bangkok)

·           3rd

Swimming

National Inter-School Swimming B Division Championships  2016

·           5th (200m Free)

Rock Climbing

National C Division Girls Schools Speed Climbing Championship

·           1st

National C Division Boys Schools Speed Climbing Championship

·           1st

National B Division Girls Schools Speed Climbing Championship

·           1st

National B Division Girls Schools Sport Climbing Championship Lead

·           1st

National B Division Boys Schools Sport Climbing Championship Lead

·           1st

Netball

South Zone B Division Inter-school Netball Championship

·           Top 8

Basketball

South Zone B Division Inter-school Netball Championship

·           Top 12

Squash

National C Division Boys Inter-school Squash Championship

·           4th

National C Division Girls Inter-school Squash Championship

·           5th

Robotics Club

National Junior Robotics Competition

·           3rd

NPCC

UOPA 2015

·           Bronze

NCC

Best Unit Competition 2015

·           Bronze

Boys’ Brigade

BB JM Fraser Award 2015

·           Bronze