Home > CCA > Sports > Rock Climbing

Rock Climbing


TO STRIVE. TO CLIMB. TO INSPIRE.



Rockclimbing.jpg


Teachers-in-charge

Coaches

Ms Yeo Yang Hong

Mdm Nur Atikah

Ms Woo See Wei

Mr Lim Ying Hin

Mr Rozihan Anwar

Ms Triana Ariessandhi



2018 TRAINING SCHEDULE

DAY

TIME

VENUE

MONDAY

2.30 – 5.30pm

SCHOOL

BOULDER& SPEED WALL

WEDNESDAY

2.30 – 5.30pm

SCHOOL

BOULDER& SPEED WALL

FRIDAY

2.30 – 5.30pm

SCHOOL

BOULDER& SPEED WALL



Achievements

Competition

Award

Position

National School Boulder Championships 2017

(17th & 18th March)

“C” Girls Team – 2nd

AYEISHA MEI JOHNSTONE

MARTINA AQUARO

DINAH AZRA BTE ARSHAD

JOLIN KOH JIA QIAN

LIM XI YUN JACELYN

“B” Girls Team – Champion

MARIAH BATRISYIA

JOELLE CHEAH ZU WEI

NUR CAHAYA QAIRYNNA

CARINA BOH SHU HUA

GAO SITONG

ONG ZI YI CLARISSE

“C” Boys Team – 4th

LEE JORDAN

WAN HOI TO

MUHAMMAD BIN SAZALI

LEONG JING TANG, DENZEL

MOHAMED SUHADRY BIN YUSMAN

“B” Boys Team – 2nd

VEROSIL GERALD BAYO

GOH WEN BIN, LUKE

DELA ROSA, VANWELL ANTHONY

LEE ZHOU KAI, BRYAN

A SUMIT AJAY

1st

3rd

9th

18th

23rd

1st

3rd

7th

12th

13th

13th

13th

16th

23rd

26th

28th

4th

3rd

19th

22nd

23rd

National Schools Speed Climbing Championships 2017

(1st April)

 

“C” Girls Team – Champion

AYEISHA MEI JOHNSTONE                

MARTINA AQUARO                  

DINAH AZRA BTE ARSHAD     

JOLIN KOH JIA QIAN                           

DENISE TAN JIA XIN                            

 

“B” Girls Team – Champion

MARIAH BATRISYA                  

JOELLE CHEAH ZU WEI           

NUR CAHAYA QAIRYNNA        

CARINA BOH SHU HUA             

PARENTELA CZANTELLE        

 

“C” Boys Team – 2nd

WAN HOI TO                            

LEE JORDAN                           

MUHAMMAD BIN SAZALI       

LEONG JING TANG, DENZEL

GOH JUN YONG                    

 

 

“B” Boys Team – 2nd

VEROSIL GERALD BAYO        

DERICK ONG WEI QIANG       

GOH WEN BIN, LUKE                

DELA ROSA, VANWELL ANTHONY

RICKY SAPUTRA

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

 

1st

3rd

4th

6th

9th

 

4th

6th

9th

12th

13th

 

 

2nd

5th

5th

9th

14th

Asian Youth Championships 2017

(5th - 9th  July)

Singapore Team

LUKE GOH WEN BIN                        – 10th Youth B Male Lead

                                                – 16th Youth B Male Boulder

JOELLE CHEAH ZU WEI      – 10th Youth B Female Speed

AYEISHA MEI JOHNSTONE            – 13th Youth B Female Speed

                                                – 15th Youth B Female Boulder

MARIAH BATRISYIA             – 12th Youth A Female Speed

                                                – 20th Youth A Female Boulder

Philippines Team

GERALD VEROSIL BAYO    – 21th Youth A Male Lead

                                                – 17th Youth A Male Boulder

VANWELL ANTHONY           – 22nd Youth A Male Speed