sub-banner
SEC 1 REGISTRATION
Home > SEC 1 pARENTS' & E-CCA ORIENTATION
Home > About Us > School Staff

School Staff

School Leaders

Name Appointment
Mr Keith Tan Principal
Ms Guinieve Yeo
Vice Principal
Mrs Elaine Toh -Tan
Vice Principal 






 

HODs/Subject Heads


Name Appointment
Ms Tan Boon Hwee HOD/ Humanities
Mr Ajmal Khan HOD/ Mathematics
Ms Low Gek Chew HOD/ Science
Mrs Faith Wong HOD/ Character & Citizenship Education
Mrs Lui Ping Xin HOD/ Mother Tongue
Mr Loh Peng Yeong HOD/ Information Communication Technology
Ms Zaiton  HOD/ Discipline
Mrs Cheryl Fan 
HOD/ English Language/Literature
Ms Serene Cheong HOD/ Business & Enterprise 
Mr P Elancheliyan School Staff Developer
Mr Oliver Tan Year Head (Upper Sec)
Mr Alex Tan Year Head (Lower Sec)
Mr Roderick Lim Assistant Year Head
Mr Dawa T. SherpaHOD/Special Educational Needs
Mr Ong Kok Heng Subject Head/ Craft & Technology
Ms Yong Li Zhuang Jolin Subject Head / Mathematics
Ms Wong Ann AnnLevel Head/ English Language/Literature
Ms Yeo Yang Hong Level Head/ Science
Mr Freddie Chan Acting Subject Head/ PE and CCA 
Ms Nur Atikah Bte Kamsani Acting Subject Head/ CCE 










































Form Teachers 2023 (Lower Secondary)


Class  Form Teachers
NTS11 

Ms Gloria Ng

Mr Bernard R S Nair (LDM)

NAS12 

Mr Gabriel Fu

Ms Diana Binte Othman

Exp  S13

             Mdm Singaram Vijayalakshmi        

 Exp S14

Mr Neo Sian Lee

Mr Prathivmohan S/O Chandramohan
NT   S21 

Ms Goh Ban Leng

Ms Nurul Nadhirah 

NA   S22

Mr Lim Teck Ming

Ms Nur Atikah Bte Kamsani
Exp    S23

Ms Serene Wong

Ms Vivian Tan

Exp     S24 

Mdm Tan Kim Choo

Mrs Wendy Loi







































Form Teachers 2023 (Upper Secondary)


CLASS
Form Teachers
NTS31
Ms Norizan Md Nor

Ms Ismath Banu

Lim Ting Long (LDM)

NAS32

Ms Casey Lee

Mr Hazlan Bin Aris

 Exp S33

Mrs Chua Wai Yi

Mrs Looi Lay Geok

Mr Damien Ho (CAJT)

 Exp  S34

Mdm Subbu Suba Sakthidevi

Ms Lee Ai Li
 NT  S41 

Ms Gladys Lim

Ms Nasuha Binte Rahmat
 NAS42

Mr Samson Wong

Mdm Hajjah Haslinda

 Exp S43

Ms Durga Devi

Mr Azaac Tan

 Exp   S44 Ms Chua Yi Ping

Ms Charmaine Loke

 NA   S51

Mdm Wong Heng Yee

















































Level Discipline Masters


Mr Bernard Roy

Mr Lim Ting Long


Year Heads


Lower Secondary

Mr Alex Tan

Mr Dawa T. Sherpa

Upper Secondary

Mr Oliver Tan 

Mr Roderick Lim


Master, Lead and Senior Teachers


Chinese Language

Mdm Tan Geok Hoon (MTT)

Secondary 1  

Ms Grace Ng (ST/ English)  

Secondary 2 

Mr Abdul Rahman (ST/ Social Studies)
Secondary 3 
Mr Marcus Huang (ST/ Science) 












Executive and Administrative Staff


NameAppointment
Mdm Karthigah Administration Manager 
Mr SelvaRaja RajooOperations Manager
 Ms Julia TanAdministration Executive 
 Mr Mohammad Faizan Corporate Support Officer 
 Ms Li Jiayi


Ms Isabella Lee

            Senior Allied Educator

      (Learning & Behavioural Support) 

           Allied Educator (Counsellor)

 Mr Leo Chin Ho Student Welfare Officer 
Ms Zahira
ICT Associate 
 Mr DzulFadli
 Mr Jufahizan
Desktop Engineer 
Ms Nurhani DikinLibrarian 
 Mdm Asimah  Workshop Instructor
 Mdm Santhi  OSO
 Ms Siti Aisyah OSO
 Mdm Lee Bee Hiang  OSO
 Mr Tagehan  OSO
 Mr Ong Wee Teck OSO