sub-banner
Mother Tongue Language
Home > School Programmes > Mother Tongue Language
Home > About Us > School Staff

School Staff

School Leaders

Name Appointment
Mr Boo Hian Kok Principal
Ms Tan Ee Ling, Ellen Vice Principal
Mr Lim Pang Chuang Vice Principal

HODs/Subject Heads

Name Appointment
Ms Tan Boon Hwee HOD/Humanities
Mr Ajmal Khan HOD/Mathematics
Ms Low Gek Chew HOD/Science
Mrs Faith Wong HOD/Character & Citizenship Education
Mrs Lui Ping Xin HOD/Mother Tongue
Mr Dan Koh HOD/Physical Education & Co Curricular Activities
Mr Loh Peng Yeong HOD/Info Communication Technology 
Ms Zaiton Bte Mohamed Punither Basa HOD/Discpline
Mr P Elancheliyan School Staff Developer
Mr Tan Hock Hwee, Oliver Year Head (Upper Sec)
Mr Tan Tzei Kea, Alex Year Head (Lower Sec)
Mr Lim Yong Guan, Roderick Assistant Year Head
Ms Cheong Wenxin, Serene Subject Head/ Business & Enterprise
Mr Ong Kok Heng Subject Head/ Craft & Technology
Ms Yap Qiu Hong Subject Head/Character & Citizenship Education
Mdm Lim Ming Yuh, Cheryl Level Head/ English
Ms Yeo Yang Hong Level Head/ Science

Form Teachers 2019 (Lower Secondary)

Class

Form Teachers

NT

S11

Mehraj Begum

Lim Ying Hin

NA

S12

Tan Xi Ling

Sakthi

Chong Chi

Exp

S13

Vijaya

Woo See Wei

S14

Grace Tan

Wen Zhiguang

NT

S21

Lim Teck Ming

Tan Shu Fen

NA

S22A

Looi Lay Geok

Juliet Tay

NA

S22B

Devi

Ng Pei Shing

Exp

S23

Chen Ying

Wong Ann Ann

S24

Albert Low

Zainal

Form Teachers 2019 (Upper Secondary)


Class

Form Teachers

NT

S31

Hazlan

Serene Wong

Chua Wai Yi

NA

S32

Ng Jia Yi

Jason Ooi

S33

Gloria Ng

Vasantha

Exp

S34

Jacey Tan

Shi Yanwei

Jolene Koh

S35

Wendy Loi

Rafidah

Syazwani

NT

S41A

Chua Yi Ping

Norizan

S41B

Anitha Sekar (Asst LDM)

Nur Atikah

NA

S42

Leong Wai Yee

Samson Wong

S43

Casey Lee

Mohan

Nasuha

Exp

S44

Vivian Tan

Wong Hui Yi

S45

Goh Ban Leng

Gladys Lim

S51

Marcus Huang

Krishnan

Haslinda (ML)

LDM

Secondary 1

Mr Mohammad Zainuddin

Secondary 2

Mr Abdul Rahman

Secondary 3

Mr Freddie Chan

Secondary 4

Mr Lim Ting Long

Senior Teachers

Name

Mdm Wong Heng Yee

Miss Ng Kah Yi, Grace

Mr Tang Yee Fun, Francis

Executive and Administrative Staff

Name

Appointment

Mr Sng Mui Nguan

Admin Manager

Mdm Rebecca Koh

Operations Manager

Ms Julia Tan

Corporate Support Officer

Mdm Azizah Mohamed Corporate Support Officer

Mr Mohammad Faizan Abdul Karim

SPE

Mdm Idah

School Counsellor

Ms Li Jiayi

Allied Educator (Learning & Behavioural Support)

Mr Leo Chin Ho @ Sim Chin Ho

Student Welfare Officer

Ms Keerthika Mayuran

ICT Executive

Mr Jeyaganeshan

Technology Assistant

Ms Nurhani Dikin

Librarian

Mdm Pang Lee hoon, Maria

Receptionist



Mdm Santhi d/o Shanmugham

OSO

Mr Tamilmohan s/o Veerachamy

OSO

Mr Ong Wee Teck

OSO

Mdm Vijayletchimi d/o Suppiah

OSO